Contact us @ +32 (0)71 31 71 26 - contact@transcultures.be

29.04 > 28.05.2016 – Festival Les Nuits du Beau Tas 2016

29.04 > 28.05.2016 – Festival Les Nuits du Beau Tas 2016

This is the 3rd edition of that iconoclastic music festival with a lot of new places in Brussels this year!

Music but also dance and wrestling (catch) in La Raffinerie du Plan K (a mythic place of the Brussels Underground scene in the 80’s) and an exhibition in PointCulture – Bruxelles about new musical technology!
And a lot of collaborations with Magasin 4, Le Lac, Recyclart, Café Central, Maison des Musiques, Centre Culturel Jacques Franck, Transcultures asbl, Sub Rosa, Cheap Satanism Records, CHAFF, Espace Senghor, Sonar, Cellule133a, Haekem, LaVallée art gallery, Radio Campus and Radio Panik.

All event informations are available via the program below. You can also check the Nuit du Beau Tas Festival Web page, its facebook PAGE or GROUPE.

Programme complet

 29/04 — OPENING NIGHT
La Raffinerie du Plan K with Le Lac
Shetahr, ZOHO, Jesus is my son, Pierre berthet, Bénédicte Davin, dj Snooba & dj Our Man From Brussels from Radio Panik 105.4 FM + morneufreuh + Antoine Boute and his biohardcore
+ Grande soirée CATCH et manichéisme avec la fédération BCWF !

30/04 — ELECTRO NIGHT
La Raffinerie du Plan K with Le Lac
BaBy KruGer, Ucture live, Fleur & Tom Whist
+ contempo room with Bénédicte Davin, Quasi Una Fantasia, Marica Takino & dance company Sakato of Anais Lerch
+ morneufreuh and Antoine Boute

02/05
CHAFF : Coffee Or Not

03/05
Maison des Musiques / SUB ROSA LABEL NIGHT : Stephane Ginsburgh, Graindorge Catherine, Guiraud Christov, and Guy Marc Hinant
Magasin 4 : Legendary Shack Shakers / Cut

07/05
Cellule133a : Jean-Luc Fafchamps plays Morton Feldman
CHAFF : 22h30 – Male Gaze on Tour in EUROPE !
Excelsior Stam Cool Café Jette : The Zombie Crows

10/05
Café Central : JOHN CAGE NIGHT with Céline Lory , George Van Dam & DJ Chosta plays Johnny Cage

11/05
Centre Culturel Jacques Franck : Animus Anima release party

12/05
Bar du RECYCLART ART CENTER : BaBy KruGer ambient / Refurinn Kitsune

14/05
Magasin 4 : Qui / Petula Clarck / Shnok

16/05
CHAFF : Matthieu Ha and Cayo Scheyven with songs Van Twolips or 5 songs for Holland

17/05
Café Central : Stephane Ginsburgh plays György Ligeti, Terry Riley, Stefan Prins, Bruno Letort & Eno Poppe

18/05
Magasin 4 : Laniakea / Pak Yan Lau & Mathieu Calleja / Björn W Jauss & Matthieu Safatly

20/05
LaVallée Art Galery : 18h – Quasi Una Fantasia + dj Prince Off
Haekem – 1ère SOIRÉE INTER/MULTIMÉDIATIQUE SOUTENUE PAR TRANSCULTURES : duo Pastoral with Christophe Bailleau & Philippe Franck / Polyphony 4 Solos by Matthieu Safatly

21/05
Espace Senghor : 18h – Ensemble Sturm&Klang plays Jacques Lenot
Haekem – 2e SOIRÉE INTER/MULTIMÉDIATIQUE SOUTENUE PAR TRANSCULTURESs : Intérieur, Céline Lory solo with an installation of Sébastien Fauvet / Tunnel hearing, multimedia project of Maurice Charles Jj & Alexandra Dementieva

22/05
Magasin 4 : MOE / Motherfucker / LaPince

23/05
CHAFF : Tervuren

25/05
PointCulture – Bruxelles : conference/performance of Laurent de Sutter about John Cage

27/05
PointCulture – Bruxelles : performance Optimum Park
Bunker : Krakenizer / Sunken / Rince-Doigt

28/05 — CLOSING NIGHT
Magasin 4 : Glü, Convulsif, FILIAMOTSA & G.w. Sok, ZE ZORGS, AlonE AlienZ

10/05 > 28/05 — EXPO
PointCulture – Bruxelles : DRAWING SOUNDS